Leader Board - Players

Player Played Won Draw Lost
1Tim Chatys53281411
2Greg Chatys5327917
3Denzel Supatan56241220
4Tyrone Supatan2915212
5Max Rogers3513616
6Dawn Supatan3210913
7Peter Fedotov19937
8Glenn Trueman14950
9Ross Evans13607
10Ben Newton12633
11Joshua Tindall6402
12David Hardy9450
13Phil Shaughnessy11317
14Alicia Custy6312
15Steve Custy3201
16Anthony Entwistle3210
17Rowan Eccleston0000
18Ellie-Mae Clayton0000
19Kim Glover0000
20Vibhav Sugumar1001
21Jack Mundy1010
22Paavana Sugumar1001
23Lee Newton1010
24Colin Friar5032
25Ethan Lancaster0000

News & Events

17 Dec 2019

2's A v Chorlton 5

21 Dec 2019

Children's Chess Congress

25 Dec 2019

Club closed

01 Jan 2020

Club closed

08 Jan 2020

2's H v Bolton 5

29 Jan 2020

H v Heywood 3

05 Feb 2020

H v East Cheshire SDCL

12 Feb 2020

H v Wilmslow SDCL

Older Events